October

     
Fri 10/20
Kristin Diable

Kristin Diable

8:00 pm

Sat 10/21
Hearts And Minds & the Kessel Quartet

The Broadberry Presents

Hearts And Minds & the Kessel Quartet

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 10/22
Mon 10/23
Tue 10/24
Science Pub RVA With Stuart Firestein, PHD

Science Pub RVA With Stuart Firestein, PHD

7:00 pm

Free

Wed 10/25
Beach Fossils

The Broadberry Presents

Beach Fossils

Snail Mail

Raener

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 10/26
Buzzov•en, Slough Feg

Buzzov•en

Slough Feg

Cough

Earthride

Alms

7:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 10/27
Sat 10/28
Sun 10/29
Mon 10/30
Tue 10/31
    

November

   
Wed 11/01
Thu 11/02
Amigo The Devil, Andrew Sheppard, Mike Frazier, Wil Ridge

Amigo The Devil

Andrew Sheppard

Mike Frazier

Wil Ridge

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 11/03
Pat McGee Band

Pat McGee Band

8:00 pm

Sat 11/04
Music Hall Closed For Private Event

Music Hall Closed For Private Event

12:00 am

Off Sale

Sun 11/05
Jimmy Thackery

Jimmy Thackery

The Syndicators

8:00 pm

Mon 11/06
Tue 11/07
Wed 11/08
Rap Album Two US Tour 2017 w/ Jonwayne

Rap Album Two US Tour 2017 w/ Jonwayne

9:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 11/09
Aztec Sun

Aztec Sun

8:00 pm

Fri 11/10
The Lawsuits

The Lawsuits

Chris Kasper

8:00 pm

Sat 11/11
Chris Knight w/ Jonathan Meadows (The Congress)

The Broadberry Presents

Chris Knight w/ Jonathan Meadows (The Congress)

Jonathan Meadows (The Congress)

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 11/12
Mon 11/13
Tue 11/14
Wed 11/15
Bedouine, Howard Ivans

The Broadberry, Spacebomb, and Slimehole Present

Bedouine

Howard Ivans

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 11/16
Fri 11/17
Eric Gales

Eric Gales

8:00 pm

Sat 11/18
Sun 11/19
Waxahatchee, Ought

The Broadberry Presents

Waxahatchee

Ought

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 11/20
Tue 11/21
Wed 11/22
Thu 11/23
Fri 11/24
Sat 11/25
Seldom Scene

Seldom Scene

8:00 pm

Sun 11/26
Mon 11/27
Tue 11/28
Wed 11/29
Thu 11/30
  

December

     
Fri 12/01
Sat 12/02
Sun 12/03
Mon 12/04
Tue 12/05
Wed 12/06
Thu 12/07
Fri 12/08
Sat 12/09
War and Treaty, Bethany Gates

War and Treaty

Bethany Gates

8:00 pm

Sun 12/10
The Dream Syndicate

The Dream Syndicate

Elephant Stone

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 12/11
Tue 12/12
Wed 12/13
Thu 12/14
Fri 12/15
Sat 12/16
Sun 12/17
Mon 12/18
Tue 12/19
Wed 12/20
The New Stew: Featuring Jimmy Hall

The New Stew: Featuring Jimmy Hall

8:00 pm

Thu 12/21
The Pink Spiders

The Broadberry and Slimehole Present

The Pink Spiders

Carousel Kings

The Great Heights Band

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 12/22
Sat 12/23
Sun 12/24
Mon 12/25
Tue 12/26
Wed 12/27
Thu 12/28
Fri 12/29
Sat 12/30
Sun 12/31
      

January

 
Mon 1/01
Tue 1/02
Wed 1/03
Thu 1/04
Fri 1/05
Sat 1/06
Sun 1/07
Mon 1/08
Tue 1/09
Wed 1/10
Thu 1/11
Fri 1/12
Sat 1/13
Sun 1/14
Mon 1/15
Tue 1/16
Tinsley Ellis

Tinsley Ellis

8:00 pm

Wed 1/17
Thu 1/18
Fri 1/19
Sat 1/20
Sun 1/21
Mon 1/22
Tue 1/23
Wed 1/24
Thu 1/25
Fri 1/26
Sat 1/27
Enter Shikari

The Broadberry and Trigger System Present

Enter Shikari

Milk Teeth

8:00 pm

All Ages